Members:
Join | Forgot your password?
Tattersalls Chelt Main BannerTattersalls Top Right

Daily Pointers

Pointers for 19/10/17

Horse Time Course Race Type Distance
CARRIGDHOUN (IRE) 15:15 Carlisle Hcap Chase 3m 110y
12yo G GOLDMARK (USA) - PET TOMJAMMAR (IRE) Dale Irving Maurice Barnes
ALDERBROOK LAD (IRE) 15:15 Carlisle Hcap Chase 3m 110y
11yo G ALDERBROOK (GB) - ALONE TABANKULU (IRE) Mr Joe Wright Micky Hammond
I JUST KNOW (IRE) 15:15 Carlisle Hcap Chase 3m 110y
7yo G ROBIN DES PRES (FR) - DESPERADO QUEEN (IRE) Henry Brooke Sue Smith
SWANTYKAY (IRE) 16:50 Carlisle Hcap Chase 1m 7f 207y
8yo G DARSI (FR) - GLAMOROUS LEADER (IRE) Lorcan Murtagh Barry Murtagh
ELUSIVE THEATRE (IRE) 16:50 Carlisle Hcap Chase 1m 7f 207y
6yo M KING'S THEATRE (IRE) - MISS BEST (FR) J J Slevin S R B Crawford
TOWN PARKS (IRE) 16:50 Carlisle Hcap Chase 1m 7f 207y
6yo G MOROZOV (USA) - OUTDOOR HEATHER (IRE) Jamie Moore Kerry Lee
CRIEVEHILL (IRE) 16:50 Carlisle Hcap Chase 1m 7f 207y
5yo G ARCADIO (GER) - MA DOUCE (IRE) Jamie Bargary Nigel Twiston-Davies
REPORT TO BASE (IRE) 16:50 Carlisle Hcap Chase 1m 7f 207y
5yo G WESTERNER (GB) - MARINA DU BERLAIS (FR) Adam Wedge Evan Williams
ONCE AN ANGEL (IRE) 14:45 Carlisle Hurdle 2m 3f 61y
5yo M ROBIN DES PRES (FR) - EASTER DAY (IRE) Henry Brooke Martin Todhunter
SOUTHSEA ISLAND (IRE) 15:45 Carlisle Hurdle 2m 1f
9yo G HERON ISLAND (IRE) - SOUTHSEA LADY (IRE) Ross Chapman Andrew Hamilton
CESAR COLLONGES (FR) 15:45 Carlisle Hurdle 2m 1f
5yo G FRAGRANT MIX (IRE) - PROUESSE COLLONGES (FR) Adam Wedge Evan Williams
SLANELOUGH (IRE) 15:45 Carlisle Hurdle 2m 1f
5yo G WESTERNER (GB) - TANGO LADY (IRE) Craig Nichol Rose Dobbin
SHANMULLAGH (IRE) 15:45 Carlisle Hurdle 2m 1f
5yo G ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) - NEXT BEST THING (IRE) Derek Fox Noel C Kelly
STAY IN TOUCH (IRE) 15:45 Carlisle Hurdle 2m 1f
6yo G TOUCH OF LAND (FR) - SUPREME DANCER (IRE) Will Kennedy Donald McCain
SAME CIRCUS (IRE) 16:20 Carlisle Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 61y
6yo M BRIAN BORU (GB) - CURRAGH ORPEN (IRE) Lorcan Murtagh Donald McCain
YEATS BABY (IRE) 16:20 Carlisle Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 61y
5yo M YEATS (IRE) - CABO (FR) Henry Brooke Martin Todhunter
CELTIC FLAMES (IRE) 14:10 Carlisle Hcap Hurdle 2m 1f
7yo G CELTIC SWING (GB) - DON'T FORGET SHOKA (IRE) Blair Campbell Lucinda Russell
BARRYS JACK (IRE) 14:10 Carlisle Hcap Hurdle 2m 1f
7yo G WELL CHOSEN (GB) - THEATRE FOOL (IRE) Kaine Wood Brian Ellison
TRONGATE (IRE) 14:10 Carlisle Hcap Hurdle 2m 1f
5yo G DANSANT (GB) - VAL EILE (IRE) Dale Irving R Mike Smith
CATCHING ON (IRE) 15:25 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 70y
9yo G MILAN (GB) - MIRACLE LADY (GB) Richie McLernon Jonjo O'Neill
SHINOOKI (IRE) 15:25 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 70y
10yo G BLUEPRINT (IRE) - RAPID RESPONSE (IRE) Kielan Woods Alex Hales
SECRET DOOR (IRE) 15:25 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 70y
6yo M STOWAWAY (GB) - CELLAR DOOR (IRE) Daryl Jacob Harry Fry
NO HASSLE HOFF (IRE) 15:25 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 70y
5yo G CRAIGSTEEL (GB) - ENDLESS PATIENCE (IRE) Harry Skelton Dan Skelton
SHANTY TOWN (IRE) 15:55 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 2m 6f 108y
8yo G ZAGREB (USA) - RAPSAN (IRE) Gavin Sheehan David Dennis
ROBIN OF LOCKSLEY (IRE) 15:55 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 2m 6f 108y
7yo G ROBIN DES PRES (FR) - DUGGARY DANCER (IRE) Tom Scudamore Caroline Bailey
MUSTMEETALADY (IRE) 15:55 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 2m 6f 108y
7yo G MUSTAMEET (USA) - LADYMCGRATH (IRE) Killian Moore Jonjo O'Neill
SHARP RESPONSE (IRE) 15:55 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 2m 6f 108y
6yo G OSCAR (IRE) - LAMBOURNE LACE (IRE) Sean Quinlan Sue Smith
ANOTHER VENTURE (IRE) 15:55 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 2m 6f 108y
6yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - HARD LUCK (IRE) David Bass Kim Bailey
CAUSE TOUJOURS (FR) 14:55 Uttoxeter Hurdle 1m 7f 168y
5yo G KHALKEVI (IRE) - VIANA (FR) Harry Skelton Dan Skelton
DON'T ACT UP (GB) 14:55 Uttoxeter Hurdle 1m 7f 168y
6yo G ACT ONE (GB) - LUCKY ARROW (GB) Tom O'Brien Ian Williams
SHROUGHMORE LASS (IRE) 14:55 Uttoxeter Hurdle 1m 7f 168y
6yo M FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - SMOKEY BANDIT (IRE) Jack Sherwood Henry Oliver
SPANISH OPTIMIST (IRE) 16:30 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 3m 2y
11yo G INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE) - LA TRAVIATA (GB) James Best Sarah Robinson
CLASSIC JEWEL (IRE) 16:30 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 3m 2y
10yo G CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE) - BE MY LIBBY (IRE) Mitchell Bastyan Evan Williams
TRILLERIN MINELLA (IRE) 16:30 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 3m 2y
9yo G KING'S THEATRE (IRE) - EVA FAY (IRE) Kielan Woods Kevin Hunter
PACKETTOTHERAFTERS (IRE) 16:30 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 3m 2y
8yo G CRAIGSTEEL (GB) - DARAZARI RIVER (IRE) Mr Alex Edwards Gary Hanmer
DICK DARSIE (IRE) 16:30 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 3m 2y
7yo G DARSI (FR) - HURRICANE JANE (IRE) Danny Cook Sue Smith
BROWN TRIX (IRE) 16:30 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 3m 2y
7yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - FIVE TRIX (GB) Jonathan England Sam England
RED ADMIRABLE (IRE) 17:00 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
11yo G SHANTOU (USA) - EIMEARS PET (IRE) Kielan Woods Graeme McPherson
DUCLOYNE LADY (IRE) 17:00 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
8yo M OSCAR (IRE) - LIZES BIRTHDAY (IRE) Jeremiah McGrath Henry Oliver
CENTREOFEXCELLENCE (IRE) 17:00 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
6yo G OSCAR (IRE) - CALM APPROACH (IRE) Ben Poste Steve Flook
THE GREENVET (IRE) 17:00 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
7yo G ACROBAT (IRE) - GLACIAL AIR (IRE) Robert Dunne Laura Young
INDIAN REEL (IRE) 17:00 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
7yo G INDIAN RIVER (FR) - CEILIDH DANCER (GB) Alain Cawley Fergal O'Brien
CRAZYHEART (IRE) 14:05 Punchestown Hurdle 2m
6yo G ALHAARTH (IRE) - BUCKLE (IRE) Robbie Power Paul Nolan
THECRAICISNINETY (GB) 14:05 Punchestown Hurdle 2m
6yo G PRESENTING (GB) - DANCINGWITHBUBBLES (IRE) Mark Walsh C Roche
MIND'S EYE (IRE) 14:05 Punchestown Hurdle 2m
5yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - JOLEEN (IRE) B J Cooper Henry De Bromhead
THE BRONC (IRE) 14:05 Punchestown Hurdle 2m
5yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - NIGHT HERON (IRE) Patrick Corbett Shane Nolan
EVISCERATING (IRE) 14:05 Punchestown Hurdle 2m
5yo G COURT CAVE (IRE) - TITANIC QUARTER (IRE) Mark Enright M F Morris
SAMCRO (IRE) 14:05 Punchestown Hurdle 2m
5yo G GERMANY (USA) - DUN DUN (IRE) Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott
LAGENOD (IRE) 14:05 Punchestown Hurdle 2m
5yo G WHITMORE'S CONN (USA) - COLOURFUL SHOW (IRE) A E Lynch Rodger Sweeney
PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE) 14:05 Punchestown Hurdle 2m
5yo G COURT CAVE (IRE) - SECRET CAN'T SAY (IRE) David Mullins Emmet Mullins
SHEPERDS CAVE (IRE) 14:05 Punchestown Hurdle 2m
5yo G COURT CAVE (IRE) - KAYDANTE (IRE) D G Hogan Denis Gerard Hogan
HERE FOR THE CRAIC (IRE) 14:35 Punchestown Hcap Hurdle 2m
10yo G MILLENARY (GB) - TONGABEZI (IRE) Jack Kennedy David Kenneth Budds
PUMBAA (IRE) 14:35 Punchestown Hcap Hurdle 2m
9yo G VINNIE ROE (IRE) - HAKUNA (IRE) Mr R P Quinlan Andrew Slattery
RONAVA (IRE) 14:35 Punchestown Hcap Hurdle 2m
9yo G BLUEPRINT (IRE) - LONGUEVILLE QUEST (IRE) Barry Browne R A Cotter
LUSIS NATUREA (GB) 14:35 Punchestown Hcap Hurdle 2m
6yo G MULTIPLEX (GB) - KENNY'S DREAM (GB) Conor Maxwell Eoin Gerard Barry
MR ANTOLINI (IRE) 14:35 Punchestown Hcap Hurdle 2m
7yo G CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE) - VICTORY RUN (IRE) Paul Townend Garrett James Power
YOUNGNEDOFTHEHILL (IRE) 14:35 Punchestown Hcap Hurdle 2m
9yo G KING'S THEATRE (IRE) - WAVY KRIS (IRE) Roger Loughran Shane Nolan
ARD NA CARRAIG (GB) 14:35 Punchestown Hcap Hurdle 2m
6yo G JEREMY (USA) - KARSIYAKA (IRE) Ian McCarthy Oliver McKiernan
BLACK ZERO (IRE) 15:10 Punchestown Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
9yo G BLUEPRINT (IRE) - MY NATIVE GLEN (IRE) Mark Enright Michael J McDonagh
FOREVER GOLD (IRE) 15:10 Punchestown Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
10yo G GOLD WELL (GB) - CLONBROOK LASS (IRE) Chris Timmons Edward Cawley
OSCARS DEN (IRE) 15:10 Punchestown Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
9yo G OSCAR (IRE) - LYRE HILL (IRE) Donal McInerney T M Walsh
PRINCE GARYANTLE (IRE) 15:10 Punchestown Hcap Hurdle 2m 4f
7yo G EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA) - LAST SUNRISE (IRE) B J Cooper Matthew J Smith
THREE WISE MEN (IRE) 15:40 Punchestown Chase 2m 2f
7yo G PRESENTING (GB) - BILBOA (FR) Danny Mullins Henry De Bromhead
DEATH DUTY (IRE) 15:40 Punchestown Chase 2m 2f
6yo G SHANTOU (USA) - MIDNIGHT GIFT (IRE) Davy Russell Gordon Elliott
A RATED (IRE) 15:40 Punchestown Chase 2m 2f
6yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - DAWN COURT (GB) Mr B O'Neill Liam Kenny
OUTLANDER (IRE) 16:10 Punchestown Chase 3m 1f
9yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - WESTERN WHISPER (IRE) Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott
KILCARRY BRIDGE (IRE) 16:10 Punchestown Chase 3m 1f
10yo G BALAKHERI (IRE) - ECHO QUEEN (IRE) Danny Mullins John Patrick Ryan
MINELLA ROCCO (IRE) 16:10 Punchestown Chase 3m 1f
7yo G SHIROCCO (GER) - PETRALONA (USA) Barry Geraghty Jonjo O'Neill
ROAD TO RESPECT (IRE) 16:10 Punchestown Chase 3m 1f
6yo G GAMUT (IRE) - LORA LADY (IRE) Sean Flanagan Noel Meade
NIGHT SIR (IRE) 16:45 Punchestown Hcap Chase 3m 1f
11yo G NEEDLE GUN (IRE) - NIGHT ESCAPE (IRE) Miss E Smith-Chaston Ms Helen P Markham
ISLAND MASTER (IRE) 16:45 Punchestown Hcap Chase 3m 1f
8yo G TURTLE ISLAND (IRE) - WINGED ROCKET (IRE) Mr R O Harding W J Burke
HES OUR VINNIE (IRE) 16:45 Punchestown Hcap Chase 3m 1f
8yo G VINNIE ROE (IRE) - SEAN'S CHOICE (IRE) Mr D Allen Terence O'Brien
SIMPLE STEPS (IRE) 16:45 Punchestown Hcap Chase 3m 1f
7yo M TIKKANEN (USA) - BURMA (GB) Mr R P Quinlan Robert Tyner
ESTHERS PRESENT (IRE) 16:45 Punchestown Hcap Chase 3m 1f
7yo G PRESENTING (GB) - MISS ESTHER (GER) Miss S Ahern S M O'Donoghue
CLONEEN CHOICE (IRE) 16:45 Punchestown Hcap Chase 3m 1f
8yo G MILAN (GB) - CLONEEN PRINCESS (IRE) Mr J Hurley Don Browne
BLACK SCORPION (IRE) 16:45 Punchestown Hcap Chase 3m 1f
6yo G SCORPION (IRE) - ARCANUM (IRE) Mr R W Barron John F Gleeson
RANCHER LASS (IRE) 16:45 Punchestown Hcap Chase 3m 1f
6yo M TIKKANEN (USA) - BELLEDORNIE (IRE) Mr N McParlan Karl Thornton
THE BAY BIRCH (IRE) 16:45 Punchestown Hcap Chase 3m 1f
6yo M BENEFICIAL (GB) - TOURNANT VIC (IRE) Ms L O'Neill Francis J Flood
TIPP TOE (IRE) 17:20 Punchestown National Hunt Flat 2m
4yo G MILAN (GB) - FAMOUS LADY (IRE) Ms N Carberry Noel Meade
FELIX DESJY (FR) 17:20 Punchestown National Hunt Flat 2m
4yo G MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) - LAMADOUN (FR) Ms L O'Neill Gordon Elliott
ARCH DANCER (IRE) 17:20 Punchestown National Hunt Flat 2m
5yo G ARCADIO (GER) - DETENTE (GB) Mr J C Barry J Morrison
GOLD SPEED (IRE) 17:20 Punchestown National Hunt Flat 2m
4yo G GOLD WELL (GB) - ORNELLA SPEED (FR) Mr Derek O'Connor Adrian Murray
BALLYCASEY (IRE) 13:20 Punchestown Flat 1m 6f
10yo G PRESENTING (GB) - PINK MIST (IRE) Brendan Sheridan W P Mullins
MONKSLAND (IRE) 13:20 Punchestown Flat 1m 6f
10yo G BENEFICIAL (GB) - CUSH JEWEL (IRE) Paul Carberry Noel Meade
SHALUNA (IRE) 13:20 Punchestown Flat 1m 6f
7yo M SHANTOU (USA) - ELUNA (GB) Peter Niven John Joseph Hanlon
P2P Clothing

CONTACT US

EU SIFPEuropean UnionITMOfig Fiontair Aitiuil
© Irish Point to Point Services Ltd, 2014. All rights reserved. Grangeclare West, Kilmeague, Naas, Co Kildare
Hosting and Development by HostIreland