P2P.ie

Baileys Top Right
Arqana

Results

Stradbally - 18/05/2024

Design Options 5yo+ Unplaced Maiden

DIVISION 1

Comments

Final fence bypassed in Division 1. 

14 Ran 6 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

ONYERBIKE (IRE) 5yo B G

10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Staples 8-12/1 PU FINAL DEMAND (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke -6/1 6th 17L EVERYONESACRITIC (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 4-5/1 8th 23½L KINGSTON PRIDE (IRE)
5yo B G

JET AWAY - TESTTHEWATER (PUBLISHER)

S E O'Rourke 12st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = James Devereux

Trained by:H = Vincent Devereux

cl up, 5th from 3rd, 4th 6out, ld bef 4out, 3l adv gng best when msk last, kow

2
3½L

SAINTHILAIRE (FR) 5yo B G

05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 5-7/1 5th 29½L COUMEENOOLE (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples -6/1 PU ADDITIONAL TIME (IRE)
5yo B G

NO RISK AT ALL - SAINTEJOIE (POLIGLOTE)

J W Hendrick 12st 2lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Pierce Michael Power

Trained by:H = Pierce Michael Power

rr, mod 11th by 3rd, prog 6out & 3rd from 4out, mstk 3out & 6l 3rd bef last, went 2nd early flat, no impr on wnr

3
2L

BOG CROSS (IRE) 6yo B G

05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 F MINELLA STAYCATION (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Knockanohill h 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5/2-3/1 F FAMOUS LISS (IRE)
6yo B G

MALINAS - SKENAKILLA CROSS (FLEMENSFIRTH)

E P O'Brien 12st 2lb

6/4-2/1F

Owned by:O = Declan O'Keeffe

Trained by:H = Miss M. Harding

mostly chsd ldrs in 3rd & kn, mstk 7th, cl 2nd well bef 5out, 3l 2nd & no ex bef last, drpd to 3rd early flat

4
13L

VISCO (IRE) 5yo CH G

05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-5/1 PU BEAUFORT BREEZE (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Knockmullen s 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-6/1 PU ARTIC LANE (IRE)
5yo CH G

MAHLER - ODDLY PRESENTED (PRESENTING)

J P Murray (5) 11st 11lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Gearoid Doyle

Trained by:H = Sean Thomas Doyle

mid-div & some mstks, 8th from 6th, cl 7th & mstk 6out, mod 5th 3out, no impr in mod 4th bef last

5
8L

PROPHET SQUEEZE (IRE) 6yo B M

28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 3-4/1 5th 21L O'GRADY'S HILL (IRE)
18 Nov 2023 Quakerstown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms T Quail -1/1 F CHANCERNOTADANCER (IRE)
6yo B M

WALK IN THE PARK - PROPHETS HONOR (HIGHEST HONOR)

P A King 11st 11lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Sam Curling

Trained by:H = Sam Curling

mid-div best, mstk 7th, went 4th 4out, fair 4th 3out, wknd from bypassed 2out & no impr in mod 5th bef last

6
27L

JUMP ON BOARD (FR) 5yo B G

13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5yo Geld Mdn D M O'Connor 8-10/1 5th 14L COMMITTEE MEETING (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D M O'Connor 7-10/1 PU BLOCK ROCKIN BEATS (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 4-6/1 PU BRAVE FORTUNE (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 4-5/1 PU CASTLE IVERS (IRE)
5yo B G

BUCK'S BOUM - DONNA MAM (NETWORK)

D M O'Connor (5) 11st 11lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Noeleen Kenny

Trained by:H = Liam Kenny

twrds rr of mid-div, mstk 5th, wknd up 6out, cto well bef 5out, kpt gng

F

CRAGBEG JESS (IRE) 6yo B M

27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn D M Russell 10-12/1 9th 46L FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
03 Mar 2024 Ballycahane sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J F Aherne 8-10/1 PU THE BIG WESTERNER (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 6-8/1 UR JET AWAY EXPRESS (IRE)
6yo B M

MAHLER - MAID OF MIGHT (FLEMENSFIRTH)

D M Russell (5) 11st 6lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Richard Kennedy

Trained by:H = Breid Shannon

alw rr, cto last from 3rd until fell 10th

PU

HIP HOP SALLY (IRE) 7yo B M

02 Dec 2023 Lingstown ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Sugrue 5-7/1 PU MAJESTIC FORCE (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Tinahely sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Sugrue -3/1 PU NEAT LOCALITY (IRE)
21 May 2023 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn J P Murray -6/1 F THE KIDS CHOICE (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 4-6/1 PU MORNING STAR (IRE)
7yo B M

HILLSTAR - RAINBOW SALLY (NEEDLE GUN)

C O'Keeffe (5) 11st 6lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Richard O'Keeffe

Trained by:H = Richard O'Keeffe

alw twrds rr, mod 12th by 3rd & cto 12th by 7th, pu well bef 5out

PU

FRANKIE FITZ (IRE) 5yo B G

27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 6-7/1 6th 19L RELIEVED OF DUTIES (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 6-7/1 5th 33L BOLD FURY (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mdn - Auct B Dunleavy 7-9/1 7th 39L GETAWAY GLORY (GB)
5yo B G

JET AWAY - CLASSIC MATERIAL (CLASSIC CLICHE)

J P O'Rourke 12st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Mrs C.M Magill

Trained by:H = Brian A. Hamilton

mid-div best, 9th by 3rd & mstk 10th, cto last when pu bef 5out

PU

YOUNG MOON (IRE) 5yo B G

27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Cotter 4-5/1 PU WAY DOWN SOUTH (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-4/1 PU OFF THE JURY (IRE)
5yo B G

WALK IN THE PARK - YOUNG MILLY (ACCORDION)

S Cotter (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Denis Paul Murphy

Trained by:H = Denis Paul Murphy

chsd ldrs, 4th & slw 6th, cl 5th 6out, wknd 5out & cto last aftr 4out, pu bef 3out

PU

COIS NA TINE (IRE) 6yo B G

27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn M G Gahan -7/1 ro BACKONTHEGOAGAIN (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin -10/1 PU ROE AND CO (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 6-8/1 PU IRIKO D'AIRY (FR)
6yo B G

FROZEN FIRE - KINSALE LADY (PEACE OF MIND)

F P Murphy (5) 11st 11lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Tom Power & Annette Lawlor

Trained by:H = John Patrick Walsh

alw rr, cto 11th by 3rd, last from 10th & pu bef 4out

PU

CAP GROOM (FR) 5yo B G

26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn R James -7/2 PU SON OF ANARCHY (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y 4yo Mdn B Lawless 6-12/1 F JERIKO DU REPONET (FR)
5yo B G

TIGER GROOM - CAHUITA (DELLA FRANCESCA)

R James 12st 2lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Monbeg Syndicate

Trained by:H = Donnchadh Doyle

ld, 2 1/2l adv by 6th, hdd bef 4out & wknd in 5th aftr 4out, pu bef 3out

PU

BOGO (FR) 5yo B G

22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 4yo Mdn - Auct B Lawless -7/1 PU ROSSBRIDGE (IRE)
08 May 2023 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 PU JORAH D'ALMA (FR)
5yo B G

PETILLO - LOULIA (CRICKET BALL)

R Sugrue (5) 11st 11lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Rock Fort Racing Syndicate

Trained by:H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

trkd ldr in 2nd & kn, b mstk 2nd, cl 3rd & mstk 9th, wknd bef 4out & bhnd when pu bef 3out

PU

KEEP THEM COMING (IRE) 5yo B G

03 May 2024 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 7/2-6/1 PU WEESPOOF (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo+ Mdn B Finn 7-10/1 7th 35L JAMESIECONN (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 5-6/1 6th 28½L THE FINAL WORD (IRE)
5yo B G

POUR MOI - COUNTESS TRIFALDI (FLEMENSFIRTH)

S J Butler (5) 11st 11lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = David V. O'Brien

Trained by:H = David V. O'Brien

mid-div best, 6th from 6th, wknd in 8th aftr 4out, bhnd when pu aftr 3out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

Stradbally - 18/05/2024

Design Options 5yo+ Unplaced Maiden

DIVISION 2

Comments

Final fence bypassed in Division 1. 

12 Ran 7 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

MR GOWER (IRE) 5yo B G

05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo Geld Mdn C M Moore 7-10/1 PU BEAUFORT BREEZE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn C M Moore 8-6/1 UR FINAL DEMAND (IRE)
5yo B G

IMPERIAL MONARCH - ICONIC EVENTS (MILAN)

J W Hendrick 12st 2lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Denis William Moore

Trained by:H = Denis William Moore

chsd ldrs, 1l 2nd 6out, ld bef 4out & 8l adv gng best when gd jmp 2out, went further clr bef last, easily

2
15L

JUMP STYLE (FR) 5yo CH G

04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 5yo Geld Mdn R A Berry -10/1 Brd THE FINAL WORD (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-5/1 PU CLONDAW GENERAL (IRE)
5yo CH G

MASKED MARVEL - DONA PRIA (PRIOLO)

Ms S A Carter (5) 11st 11lb

2-3/1CF

Owned by:O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

Trained by:H = Colin Bowe

pr, 3rd 6out, went 8l 2nd aftr 3out but no impr on easy wnr from 2out, held on for 2nd

3
3L

BURREN VIEW (IRE) 5yo B G

21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn Ms E C Costello 8-12/1 6th 24L STUCKIO (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Ballycahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn Ms E C Costello 5-7/1 6th 53L PIERROT JAGUEN (FR)
5yo B G

MAHLER - BORD DE LOIRE (KAPGARDE)

Ms E C Costello (5) 11st 11lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Claire Costello

Trained by:H = Thomas S. Costello

chsd ldrs, drpd to 8th from 7th, fair 7th & looked btn bef 4out, prog from 2out & went mod 3rd bef last, ko

4
1L

TIPPIN AND TAPPIN (IRE) 5yo BR G

21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 8th 36L STUCKIO (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Knockanard h Open Banks R W Barron 4-6/1 PU DE NORDENER (IRE)
23 Nov 2023 Thurles ys HcapHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -22/1 11th 27L Herculaneum
05 Nov 2023 Cork s MdnHdl Shane Fitzgerald -28/1 9th 45L Flamborough
21 Oct 2023 Limerick hy MdnHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -22/1 5th 22L A Penny A Hundred
5yo BR G

GETAWAY - AUGHRIM VIC (OLD VIC)

Paul Kavanagh (5) 11st 11lb

4-7/2

Owned by:O = Enda Bolger

Trained by:H = Enda Bolger

chsd ldrs, 3rd from 6th & 4th bef 5out, wknd in 6th bef 4out, went mod 4th flat, ko onepce

5
2L

BLACKIJO DAGROSTIS (FR) 5yo BR G

06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone 6-8/1 6th 8L FORT ST ANGELO (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone 5-4/1 PU BALLYBRITTAS (IRE)
5yo BR G

BRAVE MANSONNIEN - CHANELLE DAGROSTIS (PIRATEER)

B T Stone 12st 2lb

2-3/1CF

Owned by:O = Richard Busher

Trained by:H = Benny Walsh

twrds rr & kn, 9th by 7th, clsr in 6th bef 5out & sl prog in 4th bef 3out, no ex up in 4th bef 2out, wknd

6
3L

PLANET NEPTUNE (IRE) 5yo B G

21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 8th 22½L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -5/1 6th 26L ADDITIONAL TIME (IRE)
5yo B G

AFFINISEA - MOUNTAIN ROSE (ROSELIER)

D M O'Connor (5) 11st 11lb

5/2-3/1CF

Owned by:O = Gavan Kinch

Trained by:H = Liam Kenny

ld, 2l adv from 6th, hdd bef 4out, wkng in 10l 3rd 2out & drpd to 5th bef last

7
1½L

WHATUDOING (IRE) 5yo B G

21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 6-8/1 10th 45L STUCKIO (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 5&6yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-5/1 6th 27½L EPIC WEST (IRE)
5yo B G

MILAN - SHAMROCK MISS (BOB'S RETURN)

A T Feeney (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Tom Keating

Trained by:H = Tom Keating

twrds rr of mid-div, 9th from 6th until fair 8th 5out, mod 8th 4out & no impr in last bef 3out, kpt gng

F

HARD TO LOSE (IRE) 5yo B M

03 May 2024 Necarne ys 5yo Mares Mdn L J Carberry 3-7/1 PU KINGSTON COOLE (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn K P Healy 4-10/1 UR DERAVARRA ROSE (IRE)
5yo B M

MAHLER - EASY TO FIND (HIGH CHAPARRAL)

L J Carberry (5) 11st 6lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Paul Mulligan

Trained by:H = Paul Mulligan

rr & last until 11th from 10th, fair 9th & sl prog bef 5out until 7th when fell 5out

F

ROSIE APPLE (IRE) 6yo B M

12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King -5/1 F REGARDS TO ROSE (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU CLOONAINRA (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Lisronagh h 5&6yo Mares Mdn P A King 5/2-9/4 5th 41L THINK IT THROUGH (IRE)
6yo B M

YEATS - GAYE PRESKINA (PRESENTING)

P A King 11st 11lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = William P. Murphy

Trained by:H = William P. Murphy

alw rr, 11th from 2nd, mod 10th from 8th & mstk 6out, last when fell 5out

PU

PEACEORPIECES (IRE) 6yo B G

28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Higgins 5-6/1 PU DUE COURSE (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn A Leahy 8-12/1 PU GENTLEMAN BILL (IRE)
6yo B G

QUEST FOR PEACE - PORTRAIT LADY (ARAKAN)

Troy Walsh (5) 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Alan Cloney

Trained by:H = R.P. Rath

alw twrds rr, 10th by 6th, mod 11th from 8th until last from 10th, cto & rdn aftr 6out, pu well bef 5out

PU

EASY JET (IRE) 5yo B G

28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 6-8/1 11th 38L INISHNABRO (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh -8/1 PU COMMITTEE MEETING (IRE)
5yo B G

JET AWAY - GOLD HAND (GOLD WELL)

J P O'Rourke 12st 2lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Michael John Murphy

Trained by:H = Michael John Murphy

twrds rr of mid-div until prog in 5th by 6th, wknd from 6out & mod 10th bef 5out, pu bef 4out

PU

CASEY'S CALL (IRE) 5yo CH G

03 May 2024 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 5/2-4/1 PU WEESPOOF (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5yo Geld Mdn P J Hayden 6-8/1 7th 48L RUCKER ROAD (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 5yo Geld Mdn P J Hayden 8-10/1 PU SOLDIER IN MILAN (IRE)
5yo CH G

FLEMENSFIRTH - CASEY OSCAR (OSCAR)

P J Hayden (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Rock Fort Racing Syndicate

Trained by:H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

mid-div, 7th by 6th, prog 5out & 3rd bef 4out, cl 5th bef 3out, wknd aftr 3out & bhnd when pu aftr 2out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

MR GOWER (IRE) Killinick (H)

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Date
Div
Ran
Winner
Age
Form
Last Run
Handler
Rider
Sp

JOIN TODAY

Membership of P2P.ie provides access to an extensive range of additional point-to-point content and features, exclusive only to P2P.ie members.

Register

Already a member? Sign in